Inspire - Transform - Succeed

Staff List

Mr Lee Fazackerley
Mr Sanjay Patel

Miss Amy Barlow

Miss Heather Greatbatch

English Faculty

Ms Vicky Dugdale

Miss Janine Charles-Brown

Miss Rachel Williams-Silver

Miss Charlotte Nicholson

Miss Ellie Winstanley

Miss Jaimini Jhala

Maths Faculty

Mr Clive Grant
Miss Claire Shakeshaft

Miss Ashlie Molloy

Miss Litong Kemp

STEM Faculty

Miss Rajinder Atwal
Miss Jasmine Fairhurst
Mr William Harness
Mr Ross Woodhouse
Mr Gary Quinn
Mr Ken Ringrose
Ms Ann-Marie Welsh
Mr Ashley Lunt

CAPE Faculty

Mr Matthew Lyons
Miss Danielle Baker
Mrs Kim Clarke
Mrs Kay Littlewood
Ms Lisa Stallard
Mr Nathan Pearson
Mrs Lindsey Davies

HCLS Faculty

Mr Matthew Johnson

Miss Dominique Shaw

Mrs Sybil Birrell

Mrs Saima Alvi

Mrs Roxanne Wormald

Mr David Nickerson

Mrs Carolyn Olson
Mrs Liza Coop

Learner Services

Mrs Michaella Bowler
Mrs Charlotte Atkinson
Mrs Claire Field
Mrs Jayne Young
Mrs Anna Connaughton

Miss Sam Jones-Lockett

Miss Stephanie Collier

Miss Bethany Noble

Classroom Support

Miss Joleen Lewis
Miss Michelle Jackson
Miss Niamh Curtis
Miss Laura Warburton
Mr Stuart Checkley
Mrs Najma Khan
Mrs Kim Mason
Miss Monika Polaszek
Ms Dee Tomlinson

Support 

Mrs Dianne Smythe
Mrs Louanna Robinson
Mrs Georgina Martin
Mrs Sarah Chapman
Mrs Maryse Rimmer
Mrs Paula Quigley
Mrs Amanda Childs

Mr Ireneusz Gwiazdowski

Mrs Aleksandra Miranowska

Miss Veronica Doherty
Mr Christopher Kirton
Mr Norman Richards
Mr Ronald Piscopo
Mrs Caroline Dunlop

 

Job Title

Headteacher
Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher Teaching and Learning

Assistant Headteacher English and Literacy

Assistant Leader of English

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Nurture Teacher / Assistant SENCO

 

 

 

 

Director of Mathematics
Assistant Leader of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Faculty Leader
Assistant Leader of Science
Teacher of Science 
Teacher of Science
Teacher of IT
Teacher of Technology
Teacher of Food Technology
Science Technician

 

 

 

 

Faculty Leader

Teacher of Physical Education
Teacher of Physical Education / Progress Leader
Teacher of Music
Teacher of Dance / Drama
Teacher of Art
Additional Learning Needs & CAPE Support

 

Faculty Leader

Teacher of History

Teacher of Geography

Teacher of RE

Teacher of Geography / Learning Leader

Teacher of Geography / History

Senior Teacher / Teacher of French
Teacher of Spanish

 

 

Head of Learner Services

Head of Key Stage 4 / LAC
Head of Key Stage 4
Head of Year 8 & 9
Early Intervention Officer

ILH Manager

Transition Officer

Head of Year 6&7

Cover Facilitator / Super Learning Day co-ordinator
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant (EAL)
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant (EAL)
Teaching Assistant

Headteacher’s PA /Office manager
Personnel Office / Cover
School Business Manager
Finance Assistant
Receptionist
Admin Assistant
Careers co-ordinator and Librarian

Exams Officer and Data Manager

Exams Officer and Data Manager

ICT Network Manager
ICT Technician
Facilities Site Manager
Assistant Facilities Manager
Eur Diner Manager