Inspire - Transform - Succeed

Staff List

Mr L Fazackerley              Headteacher

Mr S Patel                          Deputy Headteacher

Miss A Barlow                   Assistant Headteacher Teaching and Learning

Ms H Greatbatch              Assistant Headteacher English and Literacy

Miss E Benfield                 SENCO

 

English Faculty

Mrs V Dugdale                  Assistant Leader of English

Miss J Charles-Brown     Teacher of English

Miss C Nicholson              Teacher of English

Miss E Winstanley            Teacher of English

Miss R Williams-Silver     Teacher of English

Miss J Jhala                        Assistant SENCO

 

Maths Faculty

Mr C Grant                         Director of Mathematics

Miss C Shakeshaft           Assistant Leader of Mathematics

Miss L Kemp                     Teacher of Mathematics

 

STEM Faculty

Mrs R Liptrott                    Faculty Leader

Miss J Fairhurst                 Assistant Leader of Science

Mr W Harness                  Teacher of Science

Mr R Woodhouse            Teacher of Science

Mr G Quinn                       Teacher of ICT

Mr K Ringrose                  Teacher of Design and Technology

Ms A Welsh                      Teacher of Food Technology

Mr A Lunt                          Science Technician

 

HCLS Faculty

Mr M Johnson                   Faculty Leader

Miss D Shaw                     Teacher of History

Mrs R Ferguson               Teacher of Geography

Mrs S Alvi                          Teacher of Religious Education

Mr D Nickerson                Teacher of Geography

Mrs C Olson                      Senior Teacher of French

Mrs L Coop                       Teacher of Spanish

 CAPE Faculty

Mr M Lyons                        Faculty Leader

Mrs D Brookes                  Teacher of PE

Mrs K Clarke                      Teacher of PE

Ms L Stallard                     Teacher of Performing Arts

Mr N Pearson                    Teacher of Art

Mrs K Littlewood              Teacher of Music

Mrs L Davies                      Additional Learning Needs and CAPE Support

 

Learner Services

Mrs M Bowler                   Head of Learner Services

Mrs C Atkinson                 Head of Key Stage 4/LAC

Mrs C Field                        Head of Key Stage 4

Mrs J Young                      Head of Years 8/9

Miss B Noble                    Head of Years 6/7

Mrs A Connaughton        Early Intervention Officer

Miss S Collier                    ILH Manager

Miss Z Forde                     ILH Teaching Assistant

Mr C Scholes                    The Bridge @ Lostock Teaching Assistant

 

Support Staff

Mrs A Childs                    Librarian

Mrs M Rimmer                Receptionist

Mrs P Quigley                 Admin Assistant

Mrs D Smythe                 PA to Headteacher

Mrs E Hughes                 Personnel Officer

Mrs S Chapman             Finance Assistant

Mrs G Martin                  School Business Manager

Ms V Doherty                 ICT Network Manager

Mr C Kirton                     ICT Technician

 

Site Staff

Mr N Richards                   Site Manager

Mr R Piscopo                     Assistant Site Manager

 

Classroom Support Staff

Mrs K Mason                    Teaching Assistant

Ms J Lewis                        Cover Supervisor

Ms M Polaszek                EAL Teaching Assistant

Ms S Ilyas                         EAL Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Tomlinson            Teaching Assistant

Mr S Checkley                Teaching Assistant

Ms M Jackson                 Teaching Assistant

Ms L Warburton              Teaching Assistant

Mr B Hampton                 Teaching Assistant