Inspire - Transform - Succeed

Staff List

Mr L Fazackerley              Headteacher

Mr S Patel                          Deputy Headteacher

Miss A Barlow                   Assistant Headteacher Teaching and Learning

Mr M Johnson                   Assistant Headteacher Character and Culture

Miss E Benfield                 SENCO

Mrs N Kinsey                     ASC Teacher

 

English Faculty

Ms H Greatbatch              Head of English

Mrs V Dugdale                  Assistant Leader of English

Miss J Charles-Brown     Teacher of English

Miss A Hood                      Teacher of English

Miss J Jhala                        Assistant SENCO

 

Maths Faculty

Mr C Grant                         Director of Mathematics

Miss L Kemp                     Teacher of Mathematics

Miss I Yordanova              Teacher of Mathematics

 

Science faculty

Mrs H Eyre                         Faculty Leader

Mrs J Martin                      Assistant Leader of Science

Mr W Harness                  Teacher of Science

Mrs F Ali                            Teacher of Science

Mr A Lunt                          Science Technician

TECHNOLOGY FACULTY

Ms A Welsh                      Head of Technology and Teacher of Food Technology

Mr G Quinn                       Teacher of ICT

Mrs C Atkinson                 Teacher of Design Technology  

 

HUMANITIES Faculty

 

Miss D Shaw                     Teacher of History

Mrs R Wormald               Teacher of Geography

Mrs S Alvi                          Teacher of Religious Education

Mr D Nickerson                Teacher of Geography

languages Faculty

Mrs C Olson                      Senior Teacher of French

Mrs L Coop                       Teacher of Spanish

Mrs S Tsang                      Teacher of Spanish and French

 CAPE Faculty

Mr M Lyons                        Faculty Leader

Mrs D Brookes                  Teacher of PE

Mrs K Clarke                      Teacher of PE

Ms L Stallard                     Teacher of Performing Arts

Mr N Pearson                    Teacher of Art

Mrs K Littlewood              Teacher of Music

Mrs L Davies                      Additional Learning Needs and CAPE Support

 

Learner Services

Mrs M Bowler                   Head of Learner Services                 

Mrs J Young                      Head of Years 8/9

Miss B Noble                    Head of Years 6/7

Mrs A Connaughton        Early Intervention Officer

Miss S Collier                    ILH Manager

Miss Z Forde                     ILH Teaching Assistant

Mr C Scholes                    The Bridge @ Lostock Teaching Assistant

 

Support Staff

Mrs A Childs                    Librarian

Mrs M Rimmer                Receptionist

Mrs P Quigley                 Admin Assistant

Mrs D Smythe                 PA to Headteacher

Mrs E Hughes                 Personnel Officer

Mrs S Chapman             Finance Assistant

Mrs G Martin                  School Business Manager

Ms V Doherty                 ICT Network Manager

Mr C Kirton                     ICT Technician

 

Site Staff

Mr N Richards                   Site Manager

Mr R Piscopo                     Assistant Site Manager

 

Classroom Support Staff

Mrs K Mason                    Teaching Assistant

Ms M Polaszek                EAL Teaching Assistant

Ms S Ilyas                         EAL Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Tomlinson            Teaching Assistant

Mr S Checkley                Teaching Assistant

Ms L Marley                    Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Taylor                   Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Moloney              Teaching Assistant

Miss K Whittam             SEN Support Practitioner

Miss K Thompson         Teaching Assistant

 

 

The hub ssc

Mrs L Irwin                     Teacher SEN

Mrs A Moreno                ASC Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Donnelly              ASC Teaching Assistant